NEXT DOOR LONDON LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

NEXT DOOR LONDON LIMITED
31 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2B 5AE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06905615
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernice Clark
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Doust
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Emma Ivelaw-chapman
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INFERNO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 933 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

BROWN & CO HOUSE 4 HIGH STREET
BRASTED
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1JA
Changed 26 Jan 2015

SEVENTH FLOOR 90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 19 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years