NEXT GREEN CAR LTD

Address

NEXT GREEN CAR LTD
UNIT 66, SPIKE ISLAND
133 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6UX
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05960749
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £49,439 £18,669 £7,516
Debtors: £37,388 £86,561 £54,488
Creditors due within one year: £76,907 £79,972 £30,177
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,920 £25,258 £31,827
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,290 £13,090
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,112 £15,528 £18,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,869
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Fallon
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patrick Fuller
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Johnston
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Benjamin Lane
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Melanie Shufflebotham
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHAT GREEN CAR? LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

SPIKE ISLAND UNIT 62
133 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS1 6UX
Changed 17 Dec 2015

C/O DANIEL SEBASTIAN FALLON
ISABELLA MEWS THE AVENUE
COMBE DOWN
BATH
BA2 5EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2012

WEST BROW
BELMONT ROAD
BATH
BA2 5JR
Changed 14 Dec 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £64,953.60
Bristol City Council
2 £2,600.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years