NEXUS DESIGNS & SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

NEXUS DESIGNS & SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 8, TALLENTS FARM IND EST KIMPTON BOTTOM
KIMPTON
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8EU
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04323199
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Smith
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEXUS DESIGN & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 TALLENTS RESEARCH FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIMPTON BOTTOM KIMPTON
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8EU
Changed 20 Nov 2015

KAJAINE HOUSE 57-67 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2012

1ST FLOOR
ALPINE HOUSE UNIT 2
HONEYPOT LANE
LONDON
NW9 9RX
Changed 2 Apr 2012

23 BINGEN ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG5 2PP
Changed 23 Jun 2003

237 PRESTON ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 8PE
Changed 2 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 6 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years