NGN TELECOMS LIMITED

Address

NGN TELECOMS LIMITED
COUNSELLS
SMITHBROOK KILNS
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU6 8JJ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7824 5152
Phone: 020 3741 7690
Phone: 0845 145 1233
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06249526
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £35,581 £13,635 £6,232
Debtors: £99,280 £97,285 £21,890
Creditors due within one year: £76,441 £109,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,861 £34,479 -£81,351
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,594
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,267 £34,479 -£81,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,267 £34,479 -£81,280
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patric Kinstrey
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Walter Rawson
29 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
29 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Frances Shepherd
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Shepherd
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gary Shepherd
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFIKATEL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

52 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0AU
Changed 28 Nov 2017

8 FLOWER WALK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2012

CORROUR AVENUE ROAD
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 7LL
Changed 29 Nov 2010

PRIORY HOUSE, MARSH ROAD
ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
HA0 1ES
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 31 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 29 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years