NICE ONE PUBLISHING LTD

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

NICE ONE PUBLISHING LTD
B1 ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE
9 NIMROD WAY
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7SH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Publish journals & periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05480198
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

SHORT WAVE MAGAZINE LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

43 AWARD ROAD
STAPEHILL
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7NT
Changed 17 Apr 2009

B1 ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE
9 NIMROD WAY
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 7SH
Changed 10 Aug 2007

GECKOS HAUNT, 43 AWARD ROAD
STAPEHILL
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 7NT
Changed 1 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 1 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 26 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 16 Apr 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years