NICOLA DIBB ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

NICOLA DIBB ASSOCIATES LTD
49 MANOR ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 1JG
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Media representation services

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08600279
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,067 £15,072 £100
Creditors due within one year: £10,623 £14,043
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,444 £1,029 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,444 £1,029 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cowan
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Dibb
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROMPTON FIXINGS & FASTENERS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 100, THE STUDIO ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
Changed 7 May 2015

THE STUDIO ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

MARLAND HOUSE 13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
S YORKS
S70 2LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 May 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 18 Mar 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years