NIKO (INT) LIMITED

Address

NIKO (INT) LIMITED
HAMNETT HOUSE
GIBBET STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0AX
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05085291
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Cran
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Cullen
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Duggleby
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Greenwood
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Heys
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ruth Jackson
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colm Lalor
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antony Wood
20 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2017
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

NIKO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

HAMNETT HOUSE, GIBBETT STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0AX
Changed 15 Apr 2011

HAMNETT HOUSE
HIGHROAD WELL
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX2 0AX
Changed 27 Jun 2006

UNIT 7 FIELDHOUSE PARK
OLD FIELDHOUSE LANE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 1FA
Changed 10 Jan 2006

WEST HOUSE
KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAXFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 1EB
Changed 2 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 246 times in the last few years