NINJA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

NINJA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND CHAMBERS
MARKET STREET
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 1ED
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08264527
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
12 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £7,143 £15,154 £14,490
Debtors: £120 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £3,223 £5,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,040 £9,865 £15,990
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,221
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,040 £9,865 £11,769
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,040 £9,865 £11,769
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Wilson
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NINJA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 12 Mar 2018 5
31 Oct 2016 12 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 28 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 12 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 25 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years