NIRVANA HOMES LTD

Address

NIRVANA HOMES LTD
278 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
W5 4UB
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03543428
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,767 £13,801 £1,201
Debtors: £955,940 £909,800 £759,186
Creditors due within one year: £16,901 £6,220 £20,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £948,806 £917,381 £902,908
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £948,806 £917,381 £902,908
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aruna Patel
3 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jayantilal Patel
8 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUNREX HOMES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2014
SUNREX PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

220 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
W13 9SJ
Changed 13 Jun 2000

220 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
W13 9SJ
Changed 10 Jun 1999

81A CORBETS TEY ROAD
UPMINSTER
ESSEX RM14 2AJ
Changed 21 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 22 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 11 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 16 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years