NIRVANA INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED

Company number 07767767



Last updated 1 January 2018
Registered office address
43/47 DERBY ROAD HEANOR DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE75 7QG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2015

Next statement due by 6 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDIAN AMBIENCE LIMITED27 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/157 October 2015Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
10/02/1510 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUHAMMAD MIAHView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£22
Current assets
£6.26k
Current creditors
£44.48k
Shareholders funds
£-38.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company