N.L. RUBBER LIMITED

Address

N.L. RUBBER LIMITED
UNIT 19 WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOULTON ROAD
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 8JG
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04256774
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
6 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £22,046 £63,011 £105,592
Debtors: £214,767 £98,441 £129,605
Creditors due within one year: £350,859 £266,944 £303,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,855 £24,973 £7,945
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,844 £75,812 £77,326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Palermo
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Reid
5 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Yvonne Warner
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Warner
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALTONMOOR LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE, 56 HIGH ST
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1UJ
Changed 8 Jul 2015

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 3 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 6 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years