NO 6 HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

Address

NO 6 HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
10 THE PADDOCK
FANGFOSS
YORK
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
YO41 5SH
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02435608
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,482 £2,092 £812
Debtors: £1,672 £2,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,482 £5,637 £4,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,199
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Whatt
19 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 24 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Peter Whatt
before 24 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

BOTTLING & PACKAGING ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

10 MARKET WEIGHTON BUSINESS
CENTRE, BECKLANDS PARK
MARKET WEIGHTON, YORK
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO43 3GL
Changed 30 Dec 2008

UNIT 2 BECKLANDS PARK
MARKET WEIGHTON
YORK
EAST YORKSHIRE YO43 3GA
Changed 20 Dec 2005

6 CHAPMANGATE
POCKLINGTON
YORK
YO4 2AZ
Changed 20 Nov 1997

UNIT 7 LOCKWOOD COURT
POCKLINGTON
N.HUMBERSIDE
YO4 2QN
Changed 17 Nov 1993

THE OLD POST OFFICE
BURNBY LANE
BURNBY
POCKLINGTON YO4 2RS
Changed 5 Dec 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years