NOMADIC JOURNEYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2013

Address

NOMADIC JOURNEYS LIMITED
WOLSELEY HOUSE
ORIEL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1TH
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03861800
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2012
Filed on:
29 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,188
Debtors: £740
Creditors due within one year: £800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,128
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,707
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,579
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Cotton
30 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SINAI NOMADIC JOURNEYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2005
SINAI NOMADIC JOURNEY LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 12 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 24 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years