NORBAIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NORBAIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
VOTEC HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06248590
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Palmer
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Steven Westbrook
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORBAIN SD LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2015
SPECIALIST HEATING COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2012
THOMAS BERKLEY LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE, HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5LS

VOTEC HOUSE HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years