NORDIC PHARMA LIMITED

Address

NORDIC PHARMA LIMITED
UNIT 3, COMMERCE PARK BRUNEL ROAD
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG7 4AB
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01489084
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1980 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bratt
25 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Anthony Bratt
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Veronique Rebours-mory
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hans Schram
11 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORDIC PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

ST. STEPHENS HOUSE ARTHUR ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1RU
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2019

LOWER GROUND FLOOR 13-15 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BN
Changed 10 Nov 2015

2ND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE 18-20 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BG
Changed 7 May 2014

SUITE 3
5-6 HIGH STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1LD
Changed 17 Aug 2009

SUITE 3, 5-6 HIGH STREET, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE, SL4 1LD
Changed 17 Aug 2009

WINDSOR ACCOUNTANCY
ST STEPHENS HOUSE ARTHUR ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1RY
Changed 29 Aug 2006

NORDIC PHARMA LTD C/O RD
BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
ST STEPHENS HOUSE ARTHUR ROAD
WINDSOR BERKSHIRE SL4 1RY
Changed 9 Feb 2006

THE COURTYARD
WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY
SL3 6EZ
Changed 15 Jan 2003

11 MOUNT ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 6AR
Changed 3 Feb 1993

ASHLEY HOUSE, 18-20 GEORGE STREET, RICHMOND, SURREY TW9 1HY
Changed 30 Apr 1990

ASHLEY HOUSE
18-20 GEORGE STREET
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1HY
Changed 30 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £2,859.12
Department of Health
3 £2,217.81

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 24 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years