NORLAND HOLDINGS LTD

Address

NORLAND HOLDINGS LTD
CITY BRIDGE HOUSE
57 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1RU
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05362693
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.40 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Entwisle
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil French
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Duncan Green
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Lester
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Wilson
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORLAND MANAGED SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2005
CONTINENTAL SHELF 328 LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

RELIANCE HOUSE
454-460 OLD KENT ROAD
LONDON
SE1 5AH
Changed 8 May 2007

7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 9 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 10 Jul 2013 3
30 Mar 2012 10 Jul 2012 4
1 Apr 2011 8 Aug 2011 4
2 Apr 2010 7 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years