NORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

NORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
REGENT CENTRE
REGENT ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB11 5NS
Phone: 01224 470 824
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC191748
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Foley
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raymond Grant
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Maciver
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fraser Mcintyre
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Parker
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN LAWRIE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010
JOHN LAWRIE OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2008
DRILLTUBE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2006
CORFEIDLY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 30 Jan 2013

HARENESS ROAD
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB12 3LE
Changed 17 Jun 2010

INVESTMENT HOUSE 6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB21 7DQ
Changed 2 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years