NORTH COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED

Address

NORTH COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED
39 WEST HOPE STREET
OFF BRUNEL AVENUE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M5 4WN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 31 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01883252
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Thomas
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Thomas
1 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Thomas
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LTD (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

BROUGHTON COOKED MEATS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O LLOYD PIGGOTT, WELLINGTON
HOUSE, 39/41 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 1LQ
Changed 29 Jul 2014

LLOYD PIGGOTT
BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2JA
Changed 15 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 6 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 3 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 19 May 2015 12
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years