NORTH TEES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NORTH TEES HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE CUBE
BARRACK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 6DB
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07295288
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£80.92 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Flintoft
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Hunter
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Shawcross
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMPETUS WASTE MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2015
ENDEAVOUR 118 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 7 Dec 2016 18
30 Jun 2014 28 Sep 2016 27
30 Jun 2013 21 Feb 2015 20
30 Jun 2012 9 May 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years