NORTH WEST GRANULATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2015

Address

NORTH WEST GRANULATION LIMITED
UNIT 1&2 WILLOW COURT WEST QUAY ROAD
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8UF
Phone: 01925 354 942
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Specialist Electrical Cable Processors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804559
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £15,640 £26,269
Debtors: £6,154 £7,862
Creditors due within one year: £35,215 £49,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £654 -£1,651
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,215 £62,066
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,662 -£22,994
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,662 -£22,994
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 May 2014

NORTH WEST GRANULATION LIMITED (Company Number 06804559 ) Registered office: UNIT 1 & 2 WILLOW COURT, WEST QUAY ROAD, WINWICK, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA2 8UF

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Smetham
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SHREDDERCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2010

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST STOCKTON LANE
GRAPPENHALL
CHESHIRE
WA4 3HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 22 Jul 2013 16
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Jan 2010 5 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years