NORTHEAST LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 19 March 2019
Legal registered address
25A PARKVIEW RD WEST HARTLEPOOL CLEVELAND TS25 1PE

Company number
03286518
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANDYS LIMITED5 February 2001
LCT LEISURE LIMITED20 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

11/12/1711 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

15/12/1615 December 2016AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company