NORTHERN EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

NORTHERN EQUIPMENT LIMITED
WELLINGTON VILLA OFFICES
LODGEHILL ROAD
NAIRN
IV12 4RB
Classification:

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC285247
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

NORTHERN EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.
Changed 6 Jun 2005
COASTAL DEAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O ROSEDENE HOUSE
25 HIGH STREET
DINGWALL
ROSS-SHIRE
IV15 9RU
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2012

GRAEME M FRASER & CO ROSEDENE BUSINESS CENTRE
DRUMMOND CRESCENT
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND
IV2 4QW
Changed 29 Jun 2010

28 HIGH STREET
NAIRN
HIGHLAND
IV12 4AU
Changed 23 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 14 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 27 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 7 Jan 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code