NORTHERN TISSUE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2016

Address

NORTHERN TISSUE GROUP LIMITED
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
CLARK STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
LA4 5HR
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05081997
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fabio Boschi
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pierino Ceccon
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Mulcahy
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antonio Veronesi
10 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Walker
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEW CHL LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

HEYSHAM BUSINESS PARK MIDDLETON ROAD
HEYSHAM
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3PP
Changed 31 Mar 2016

LANSIL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANSIL WAY
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 3QY
Changed 10 Apr 2014

1ST FLOOR
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years