NORTHERN TRAINING LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2013

Address

NORTHERN TRAINING LTD
49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04504812
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Crowther
20 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Crowther
20 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

ABBEYDALE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 ARKWRIGHT COURT
COMMERCIAL ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 0FG
Changed 11 Oct 2011

46 RAILWAY ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 2RJ
Changed 13 May 2009

GROUND FLOOR OLD TOWN HALL BUILD
TOWN HALL SQUARE GREAT HARWOOD
HYNDBURN
LANCASHIRE BB6 7DD
Changed 26 Jul 2005

GROUND FLOOR
OLD TOWN HALL BLD
TOWN HALL SQUARE GREAT HARWOOD
HYNDBURN BB6 7DA
Changed 29 Aug 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 15 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 30 Mar 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years