NORTHGATE KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

NORTHGATE KITCHENS LIMITED
NORTHGATE HOUSE
NORTHGATE
ALDRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WS9 8TH
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489844
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,140 £281 £58
Debtors: £23,498 £2,883 £3,142
Creditors due within one year: £255,640 £34,983 £18,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£223,202 -£31,619 -£14,938
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£127,637 -£28,602 -£11,141
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mills
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joshua Mills
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLENCOE DESIGN LTD
Changed 7 Dec 2015
GLEN CO DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL PARK
EMPIRE CLOSE
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8UQ
Changed 14 Apr 2016

2 LYTTLETON COURT
BIRMINGHAM STREET
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3HN
Changed 19 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years