NOSBOH LTD.

Address

NOSBOH LTD.
KINGFISHER HOUSE 2 WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMPBELL ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 4DB
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750891
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £23,304 £3,242 £16,595
Creditors due within one year: £364,534 £236,141 £242,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£341,230 -£232,899 -£225,922
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £280,144 £301,744 £348,344
Total Assets less Liabilities: £363,454 £170,730 £147,885
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £363,454 £170,730 £147,885
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hobson
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BBM SIXTY-FOUR LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
SIGMA HOUSE LAKESIDE FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5TD
Changed 29 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years