NOTTINGHAM FENCING LTD

Address

NOTTINGHAM FENCING LTD
202 INFIRMARY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S6 3DJ
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08286951
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Booth
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Characc Limited
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Hayes
16 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanne Hayes
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOTTINGHAM FENCING SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2017
DJB SERVICES (NOTTS) LTD
Changed 19 May 2016
DJB PLANT SALES & PLANT HIRE LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

THE GARAGE MEADOW CROFT
LUMSDALE
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5LB
Changed 30 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 12 May 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years