NOVOS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

NOVOS LIMITED
UNITS 15 & 16
7 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 7SL
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04500385
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
30 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Cotgreave
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOURCING AND OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O DEREK ROTHERA & COMPANY UNITS 15 & 16
WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7SL
Changed 1 Apr 2010

NUMBER 2
27 STANHOPE GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 5QX
Changed 22 Mar 2010

10 BENBOW ROAD
LONDON
W6 0AG
Changed 21 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 30 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 30 May 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years