NOVUS SEALING LIMITED

Address

NOVUS SEALING LIMITED
HUNSWORTH LANE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4EJ
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01334747
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Crossley
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Kelshaw
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gerardus Maters
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECONOSTO LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2003
HOFLAND DELTAFLEX LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

HUNSWORTH LANE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD19 3UJ
Changed 11 Jan 2012

BULL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ACTON
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK CO10 0BD
Changed 8 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years