Address

RIBBON WORLD LTD
2 CHEPSTOW CLOSE
BIDDULPH
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST8 6UE

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07050363
Incorporation Date: 20 Oct 2009
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 5 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents12 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Yates
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NRY CONSULTING LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ribbonworld.repair Register
www.ribbonworld.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ribbonworld.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names