NS LAW LTD

Address

NS LAW LTD
3A HEADLEY ROAD
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4JB
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06664076
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
26 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Scrivener
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 26 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 12 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 19 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years