NSD REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2014

Address

NSD REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02808938
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,195,432.00 on 4 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

NORBAIN SD LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

210 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TP
Changed 10 Jul 2012

NORBAIN HOUSE
ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TS
Changed 28 Aug 2008

NORBAIN HOUSE
BOULTON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 0LT
Changed 18 Oct 1996

14-16 BOULTON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0LT
Changed 15 Feb 1994

16 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3ED
Changed 26 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
281 £1,675,293.09

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 13 Mar 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 13 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 6 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 8 Jul 2008 3
30 Apr 2007 12 Sep 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years