Address

NTC TOURING THEATRE COMPANY LTD
THE PLAYHOUSE
BONDGATE WITHOUT
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 1PQ

web:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01448366
VAT Number: GB376 4703 31
Incorporation Date: 13 Sep 1979
34 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Nov 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents147 available

Directors and Secretaries

William Batey
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Buckley
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Clough
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Ellis
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Hirst
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Linaker
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosalind Maudslay
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Mundy
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roy Todd
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Wilson
21 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1983

Previous Company Names

NORTHUMBERLAND THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 1 Apr 1994

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
7 £565,392.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ntctouringtheatrecompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ntctouringtheatrecompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ntctouringtheatrecompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ntctouringtheatrecompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ntctouringtheatrecompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ntctouringtheatre.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 12 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 7 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 27 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 3 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 23 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 5 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 27 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 15 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 12 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 29 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 29 Dec 1998 9
31 Mar 1997 29 Dec 1997 9
31 Mar 1996 29 Nov 1996 8
31 Mar 1995 9 Nov 1995 8
31 Mar 1994 17 Oct 1994 7
31 Mar 1993 21 Dec 1993 9
31 Mar 1992 9 Feb 1993 11
31 Mar 1991 21 Jan 1992 10
31 Mar 1990 7 Aug 1990 5
31 Mar 1989 21 Aug 1989 5
31 Mar 1988 25 Aug 1988 5
31 Mar 1987 13 Jan 1988 10
31 Mar 1986 11 Feb 1987 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names