NU FLOW TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD

Address

NU FLOW TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD
UNIT 5 BRIDGESIDE BUSINESS PARK
LINGARD LANE
BEDBURY
STOCKPORT
SK6 2QT
Phone: 01494 411 076
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478814
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,114 £938
Debtors: £52,767 £24,874
Creditors due within one year: £80,443 £26,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,357 £3,051
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,468 £329
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,889 £2,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,889 £2,722
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

1 Jul 2016

NU FLOW TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD (Company Number 08478814) Registered office: Unit 5, Bridgeside Business Park, Lingard Lane, Bredbury, STOCKPORT, SK6 2QT

2 Jun 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 002316 of 2016 In the Matter of NU FLOW TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD (Company Number 08478814) Principal trading address: Unknown and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08478814, of ,Unit 5 Bridgeside Business Park, Lingard Lane, Bedbury, Stockport, SK6 2QT, presented on 28 April 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 13 June 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 10 June 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1826353/W.) 1 June 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Finn
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPCON ENGINEERING (UK) LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 BRIDGESIDE BUSINESS PARK
LINGARD LANE
BRADBURY
STOCKPORT
SK6 2QT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2014

UNIT 3-4 THE BUSINESS CENTRE
THE COURTYARD GLORY PARK
WOOBURN GREEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0BG
Changed 10 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 20 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years