NUERA LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
LOWIN HOUSE TREGOLLS ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 2NA

Company number
03849708
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2014

Next statement due by 21 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED DISCO LIMITED1 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/149 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EMMANUEL ARENDARCZYK

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CROWE

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

18/11/1318 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2013 FROM
POOL INNOVATIONS CENTRE TREVENSON ROAD
POOL
CORNWALL
TR15 3PL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company