NUFORMIX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

NUFORMIX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
UNIT 153, CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 0GN
Phone: 01223 423 667
Phone: 01642 455 340
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06407331
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.10 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £62,260 £102,807 £18,766
Debtors: £69,190 £369,604 £34,725
Creditors due within one year: £342,966 £239,084 £136,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£211,516 £233,327 -£82,815
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,700 £146,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£95,903 £113,554 -£186,250
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£95,903 £113,554 -£186,250
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Cavell-taylor
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Chorlton
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Gooding
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joanne Holland
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kirk Siderman-wolter
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Tapolczay
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUFORMIX LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2017
SANDCO 1049 LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3DX

THE WILTON CENTRE WILTON
REDCAR
TEESSIDE
TS10 4RF
Changed 16 May 2018

THE WILTON CENTRE WILTON
REDCAR
TEESSIDE
TS10 4RF
Changed 16 May 2018

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 6 Aug 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £93,387.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 24 Sep 2018 6
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years