NUMBER KRUNCHERS LIMITED

Address

NUMBER KRUNCHERS LIMITED
OFFICE 4
219 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W8 6BD
(1,496 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07758 434 734
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06831112
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £15 £52 £49
Debtors: £20,000
Creditors due within one year: £6,372 £2,844 £2,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,695
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,643 -£2,792 -£2,695
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anup Sondhi
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Shailja Thapar-sondhi
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KREATIVE KONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 18 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code