NUOVO APARTMENTS LIMITED

Address

NUOVO APARTMENTS LIMITED
2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC369814
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bolt
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrea Buchanan
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Johnson
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Parker
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
FIXED CHARGE OVER LAND - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

ST VINCENT INVESTMENTS (ANCOATS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

30 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 2HL
Changed 15 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Oct 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years