NURSE BROKERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
ONE WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 7WS

Company number
05325384
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETCLOCK LIMITED9 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1227 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GREGORY

View Document

12/03/1212 March 2012DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

17/02/1217 February 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

02/11/112 November 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

04/10/114 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company