NURSERY CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Address

NURSERY CONNECTIONS LIMITED
VICTORIA COURT
17-21 ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 5FA
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04020110
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Lennard
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Lennard
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jamie Lennard
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeannie Lennard
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Lennard
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

SMART RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

CORNWALLIS HOUSE PUDDING LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1NH
Changed 18 Nov 2015

28 BOUGHTON LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 9QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2011

28 BOUGHTON LANE
LOOSE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
MF15 9QN
Changed 30 Mar 2010

13 MIDDLE ROW
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1TG
Changed 29 Mar 2002

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 29 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 8 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years