NUTRAFEED LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2015

Address

NUTRAFEED LIMITED
35 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3PL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05898231
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,316.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Aug 2014

NUTRAFEED LIMITED (Company Number 05898231 ) Nature of Business: Food waste recycling Registered office: c/o Duff and Phelps, 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU Principal trading address: IC House, Bridge Road North, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, LL13 9PS Date of Appointment: 20 August 2014 Matthew Ingram and John Whitfield (IP Nos 10790 and 9131 ), both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU Further details contact: Matthew Ingram or John Whitfield, Tel: +44 (0)121 214 1120. Alternative contact: Andrew Spencer, Email: Andrew.Spencer@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 0121 214 1138.

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calum Cusiter
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Gibson
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Taggart
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ivan Taggart
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2012
BENTLEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

NUTRAFEED SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

IC HOUSE BRIDGE ROAD NORTH
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2014

RADFORD HOUSE STAFFORD PARK 7
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BQ
Changed 9 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6EG
Changed 10 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
IC HOUSE BRIDGE ROAD NORTH
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 9PS
Changed 23 Jun 2008

KIRKBURN MANOR, MAIN STREET
KIRKBURN
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 9DU
Changed 23 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 18 Oct 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years