NUVISION (UK) LIMITED

Address

NUVISION (UK) LIMITED
84 HIGH STREET 84 HIGH STREET
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 5TJ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08996397
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £61,219 £33,321
Debtors: £1,667
Creditors due within one year: £67,099 £46,357
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,013 -£12,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,572 £16,527
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zafer Hussain
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUVISION STOKE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

75 THE BOULEVARD TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 6BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years