O L DEC 16 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 25 Jul 2011)

Address

O L DEC 16 LIMITED
43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent office machinery inc. computers

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867468
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Previous Company Names

DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING DECEMBER (16) LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010
COMMERZBANK LEASING DECEMBER (16) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING DECEMBER (16) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING SEPTEMBER (1) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING SEPTEMBER (1) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LEASING SEPTEMBER (1) LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 2001
S.G. WARBURG & CO. (LEASING) (NUMBER 3) LTD.
Changed 22 Dec 1995
WAND (UK) LTD.
Changed 6 Jan 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1969) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1993

Previous Addresses

VERRINGTON HOUSE OLD LONDON ROAD
KNOCKHOLT
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 7LU
Changed 20 Dec 2010

30 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7PG
Changed 9 Dec 2010

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3P 3DB
Changed 12 May 2006

1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PP
Changed 17 Jan 1996

1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 9 Apr 1995

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 16 Dec 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Aug 2009 8
31 Aug 2008 20 Jul 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 30 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years