OAK INNOVATION LIMITED

Address

OAK INNOVATION LIMITED
7/8 EGHAMS COURT
BOSTON DRIVE BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5YS
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02102234
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£889.00 on 11 Jan 2019
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
25 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Cash at bank: £120,904 £209,689
Debtors: £1,034,407 £1,133,913
Creditors due within one year: £1,171,492 £1,271,057
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,146 £149,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £193,903 £307,955
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Emm
8 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Phillip Reynolds
31 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Phillip Reynolds
31 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 7 Jul 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 2 Jan 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 1996
CHRISTOPHER JOHN MARSDEN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

OAK TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

111 HIGH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DY
Changed 11 May 1998

ORLETON MANOR
ORLETON
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE SY8 4HR
Changed 22 Jun 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £4,955.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years