OAKBASE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

OAKBASE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
CYPRESS HOUSE
GROVE AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EG
Phone: 01625 838 688
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05305269
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,041 £10,960
Debtors: £289 £47,071 £65,109
Creditors due within one year: £280 £48,103 £164,513
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9 £9 -£88,444
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9 £9 £3,249
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bradshaw
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lucinda Bradshaw
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

CLEAR CONVEYANCING LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BLACKBOX BEECH LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5ER
Changed 10 Dec 2014

CHESTER HOUSE, 2 CHESTER ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5NU
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years