OAKBROOK INTRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

OAKBROOK INTRODUCTIONS LIMITED
24-26 MANSFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S60 2DT
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03503681
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Wright
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wright
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6757 LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O HAYWOOD & CO
18 STALKER WALK
SHEFFIELD
S11 8NF

18 STALKER WALK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8NF
Changed 21 Oct 2016

18 STALKER WALK
SHEFFIELD
S11 8NF
Changed 28 Jan 2011

6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 23 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years