OAKVIEW CARE (BERKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

OAKVIEW CARE (BERKSHIRE) LIMITED
1 OAK CROFT
BEARSTED
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 4GF
Phone: 01488 683 634
Phone: 01550 750 224
Phone: 01558 822 763
Phone: 01732 844 387
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880764
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82,149 £183,070 £77,320
Debtors: £12,993 £830
Creditors due within one year: £209,822 £27,952 £387,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£127,673 £168,111 -£308,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,354,191 £1,749,586 £1,503,069
Total Assets less Liabilities: £311,404 £267,006 £138,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £311,404 £267,006 £138,381
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Elliott
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Kilbey
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Kilbey
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Pauline Kilbey
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

OAKVIEW CARE (IVERS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

2 LAXTON WALK
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4JG
Changed 22 May 2017

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2014 FROM, 10 MAYPOLE DRIVE, KINGS HILL, WEST MALLING, KENT, ME19 4BP, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years