OASIS SCOTLAND LTD



Last updated 12 September 2019
Legal registered address
THE DEPOSITORY 6 OAKBANK PARK PLACE OAKBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH53 0TN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£145.65k
Current assets
£520.61k
Current creditors
£793.91k
Shareholders funds
£-33.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC276271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMOVAL SERVICES SCOTLAND LTD.7 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN O'DONOVAN

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN O'DONOVAN

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MANIFOLD

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID MANIFOLD

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ESPEN HALVORSEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company