Address

OCEAN BOULEVARD II LIMITED
PLEASURE BEACH
OCEAN BOULEVARD, PROMENADE
BLACKPOOL
FY4 1EZ

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04461997
Incorporation Date: 14 Jun 2002
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 24 Mar
Capital: £800,000.00
on 15 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
24 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Jun 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents72 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Cam
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Cornthwaite
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Jackson
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Kilgallon
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Amanda Thompson
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010
BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

TOTALSHARE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

WHITEHEAD HOUSE
PACIFIC ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5BJ
Changed 11 Dec 2007
CHARTER HOUSE
WOODLANDS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HF
Changed 7 Jul 2004
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.oceanboulevardii.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.oceanboulevardii.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.oceanboulevardii.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.oceanboulevardii.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.oceanboulevardii.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 24 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
1 Apr 2012 6 Jan 2013 9
3 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
4 Apr 2010 15 Nov 2010 7
5 Apr 2009 24 Dec 2009 8
30 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
1 Apr 2007 1 Feb 2008 10
2 Apr 2006 5 Feb 2007 10
24 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 19 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code