OCEAN YOUTH TRUST NORTH

Address

OCEAN YOUTH TRUST NORTH
ROYAL QUAYS COMMUNITY CENTRE
PRINCE CONSORT WAY
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 6XB
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03898088
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Burgess
17 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Crossley
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Felicity Cunlliffe-lister
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Hughes
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Lennon
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Lennon
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Lewis
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Malcolm Lockey
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Henry Wilmott
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

OCEAN YOUTH TRUST (NORTH-EAST)
Changed 28 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

DAISY COTTAGE
CLIFF STREET
ROBIN HOODS BAY
YO22 4RY
Changed 6 Nov 2007

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years